Killean off to great start at Georgia

Click on the link below to see the full story. http://www.bocopreps.com/spring-sports/girls_soccer/ci_27305804/alumni-corner-killean-off-great-start-at-georgia

Posted in FCB4me Alumni, FCB4me College | Comments Off on Killean off to great start at Georgia

FCB Alumni/Fall’14 Season

Shane O’Neill at Sheffield Wednesday Shane O’Neill training at Sheffield Wednesday Rapids Defender of the Year – Shane O’Neill Eric Kronenberg standing tall at DU Lexi Marr named Player of the Week Kelsey Killean named SEC Player of the Week Shane O’Neill     FC Boulder Alumni   Sade Akindele (Jr at Regis), Kiki Arnold […]

Posted in FCB4me Alumni, FCB4me College | Comments Off on FCB Alumni/Fall’14 Season

FC Boulder Class of 2014

Posted in FCB4me College | Comments Off on FC Boulder Class of 2014

2016

Justin Barkow – South Dakota School of Mines, Rachel Bolin – Concordia, Sophie Brussell – Whitman, Charly Clements – Carroll College, Lexi Dageenakis – Bridgeport, Wyatt Dessel – Muhlenberg, Morgan Gray – Wingate, Laura Greer – Amherst, Bayly Herman – Fort Hays, Maddi Hogan – Colorado Christian, Jessica Tierney – Puget Sound, Kenzie Tierney – Whitman.

2015

Mariah Alexander – Boston, Gaelyn Crowder – Florida Southern, Mitch Davis – Vassar, Sophie Fear – Western State, Henry Huettel – Johnson & Wales, Quinn Liebmann – Old Dominion, Lauren Marin – St Cloud State, Hailey Mazzola – Arizona, Kaylee Mickens – Fort Lewis, Hailey Nicholls – MIT, Morgan Rubendall – Adams State, Jenna Schemmel – Fort Hays, Reci Smith – Wake Forest, Hannah Triem – Colorado Christian.
2014

Jasmine Beaulieu – Fort Hayes, Savannah Beetcher – Central Michigan, Finnian Bunta – Lake Forest, Melissa Cuddington – Rhodes, Chantal de Roos – Northern Arizona, Mariah Fayeulle – Northwestern, Katie Forsee – Portland State, Joel Frykholm – Pacific Lutheran, Ben Gibble – Adams State, Mady Huber – Augustana, Kelsey Killean – Georgia, Keile Kropf – Vermont, Wyeth Leemon – Eckert, Zac Lokay – Puget Sound, Kerri Marquardt – Wisconsin-Whitewater, Adam O’Maitiu – Laramie CCC, Enda O’Neill – Wisconsin, Cassie Owens – Florida, Jordan Rausch – Hendrix, Taylor Russell – CSU Pueblo, Alan Scheuermann – Concordia Moorehead, Eric Spangler – Bentley, Kelsey Steffens – Fort Hayes, Aiden Stout – Laramie CCC, Tanner Syed – Adams State, Kevin van Lieshout – St Thomas.

2013

Kyler Auernhamer – Idaho, Kevin Beyer – DePaul, Lilly Bitner – Yale, Kyle Breckenfelder – Johnson & Wales, Abby Burridge – Loyola, Cory Center – Laramie CCC, Perry Chesebro – South Dakota Mines, Eric Kronenberg – Denver, Lexi Marr – Metro State, Jack Mayfield – Metro State, Belle Morel – Western State, Gina Ogg – Mines, Jason Pillard – Wake Forest, Sarah Pykkonen – Tufts, Katie Simpson-Johnson – Western State, Erin Stenhouse – Colgate, Alex Toderica – Denver, Bryan Windsor – Princeton

2012

Josh Buysse – Metro State, Danielle Dageenakis – Regis, Olivia Fear – Coastal Carolina, Berkley Gamble – Washington, Clyde Glastetter – Metro State, Ben Kates – Bryant, Alex LaPorta – New Hampshire, Kaitlyn Lokay – Montana State, Nikki Machalek – Colorado, Josalyn Martin – Metro State, Daphne Morency – McGill, Amos Nash – St Thomas, Gina Ogg – Mines, Essence Ortiz-Lanier – UNC Greeley, Dominique Premac – UNC Greeley, Angelo Rieder – Otero, Rojesh Shrestha – Metro State, Ashley Smith – Metro State, Sarah Willette – Oberlin.

2011

Sade Akindele – Regis, Brook Assefa – Fort Lewis, Jenna Brennan – UC Berkley, Jared Davis – Fort Lewis, Soren Frykholm – St Olaf, Josh Harjes – Otero, Caitlin Higgins – Denver, Brandon Morales – Otero, Katie Miller – UNC Greeley, Carly Nelson – Metro State, Trevor Shepherd – Northeast CC, Cody Vann – Fort Lewis

2010

Kiki Arnold – Regis, Paul Benz – St Olaf, Carly Bolyard – Colorado, Walter Bertini – Metro State, Aaron dela Cruz – Otero, Anna Evans – Mines, Andrew Flint – Whitworth, Max Jaffee – San Francisco State, Tim Jozwiak – St Lawrence, Cassidy Larson – Denver, Molly McGuigan – West Point, Carlos Mendez – Metro State, Jose Moreno – Lincoln Memorial, Ali Mulin – Brown, Carys Murphy – Emory, Martin Orona – Otero, CC Rinehardt – Regis, Corban Sipfle – Western Nebraska CC, Garrett Spenst – San Francisco Academy of Arts, Curtis Stecyk – Stevens Institute of Technology, Meghan Stuart – Regis, Anne Stuller – Colorado, Casey Thayer – Puget Sound, Lexi Zumwalt – Mesa State

2009

Andy Cowley – St Olaf, Tim Cowley – St Olaf, Alex Dickerson – CS East Bay, Ivan Goldberg – Mesa State, Adam Hinkelman – Regis, Jeff Hirsch – Carleton, Kevin Pocalyko – Metro State, Devin Kuh – Whitman, Joey Morales – Waldorf, Lauren Scharf – Harding, Ben Thompson – Mines, Wes Trevino – UMass-Boston, Tyler Auday – Flagler, Cat Whitfield – Humboldt State, Chelsea Schooler – Whitworth

2008

Heidi Chandler – Regis, Peter Freeman – Colorado Mountain, Machal Gradoz – Macalester, Kareem Hernandez – Western Nebraska, Joe Lomeo – Puget Sound, Jenna Machado – Macalester, James Martinez – Regis, Zach Paul – Denver, Sean Rice – Puget Sound, Ben Sabados – Regis, Michael Sheridan – Montana State, Tim Smith – Air Force Academy, Kari Taylor – Regis

2007

Sean Batson – Emerson, Chris Bostic – Mines, Grant Burton – Seattle Pacific, Nick Christopher – UC Colorado Springs, Bobby Cinea – UC Colorado Springs, Sterling Copeland – Regis, Ben Donovan – Ohio Wesleyan, Robin Feldman – Occidental, Ryan Garren – Denver, Nathan Kafer – Regis, Marcus Kirkwood – Concordia, Jerry McIntyre – Carleton, Kyle Moore – Bentley, Alex Post – Laramie CCC, Amanda Raley – Colorado

2006

Thomas Ashley – Clark, Mele Cabral – Valparaiso, Marianne Clausen – Regis, Leslie Fischer – Wyoming, Kolya Glick – UC Santa Cruz, Collin Harrison – Gonzaga, Amanda Kafer – UNC Greeley, Jasper Lipton – Whitman, Katie Plunkett – Denver, Wynn Sullivan – Pomona, Kyrna Wheeler – Colorado, Kami York – East Carolina

2005

Noelle Arnaud – Loyola-Maryland, Forrest Donoho – Willamette, Mike Henzel – Rhode Island Polytech, Jennifer Hindman – Bethany, Kayla Jerde – Gonzaga, Ginny Maddox – Fort Lewis, Jordan Miller – Guilford, Mike Seeley – CU Colorado Springs, Amy Sailer – Fort Lewis, Hillary Smallwood – Fort Lewis

2004

Kalina Ehrenreich – Brandeis, Kevin Owens – Babson, Adam Johnson – Claremont McKenna, Duane Pelz – Bates, Dan Jozwiak – Tufts

2003

Rebecca Dole – Carleton, Patrick Huffer – Williams, Ali Joiner – Hawaii, Becca Nagel – St Olaf, Chelsea Tronick – CSU-Pueblo, Lleanne Grimditch – Denver, Linda VandeHey – Mesa State, Alyssa Woodbury – Utah Valley State

2002

Daniel Biggers – Drew, Matt Lay – CU Colorado Springs, Steve Owens – Gonzaga, Matt Clausen – Hamilton, Brenna Hindman – Willamette, Ted Leonard – Hamilton, Ashley Maciulitis – Wooster, Dale Swirhun – Claremont McKenna

2001

Steve Bienneman – CSU Pueblo, Sean Calhoun – Puget Sound, Ashley Carruth – Dartmouth, Rick Decker – Northeastern, Kate Douglas – Colorado, Jen Fier – Georgetown, Blake Galvin – CSU Pueblo, Cassidy Hartman – Pennsylvania, Andrew Huffer – Carleton, Kevin Jordan – Upper Iowa, Brendan Keough – Redlands, Phillip Koshi – St Lawrence, Petra Kowalski – Claremont McKenna, Lyndsey Miller – Tulane, Sylvia Miller – Lewis & Clark, Travis Orme – Puget Sound, Jen Perlmutter – New York University, Sara Simpson – San Francisco, Amy Sorenson – Pepperdine, Elizabeth Steiner – Richmond, Zach Zwart – Fort Lewis

2000

Chris Ibsen – Air Force Academy, Allison Marshall – Stetson, Chris Nehls – Emory, Caitlin O’Donnell – Colby, Sarah Oviatt – Macalester, Caitlin Schulz – North Dakota State

1999

Jenny Boyd – Texas Christian, Jessi Burgener – Colorado, Koben Calhoun – Puget Sound, Lane Coffey – U of the South, Jeff Fier – Connecticut, Elizabeth Fischer – Embry-Riddle, Ashley Honig – Colorado, Brianna Hultgren – Puget Sound, Matt Joiner – DePauw, Jason Koshi – St Lawrence, Kevin London – Cornell, Cindy Louis – St Olaf’s, Erica Martling – Middlebury, Emily Miller – Macalester, Dermott O’Flanagan – Georgetown, Sara Oviatt – Macalester, Orly Ripmaster – Harvard, Mark Shorter – Kenyon, Jamie Urick – Colby, Kari Wilcox – Point Loma, Catherine Wolf – Redlands

1998

Laura Abt – Air Force Academy, Amber Alvestad – Montana, Lydia Beals – Evergreen State, Josh Brant – Washington University, Anne Brewster – Mesa State, Taryn Brody – Colorado Christian, Joyce Grippa – Regis, Allison Gunter – Cornell, Amy Schlatter – Montana, Megan Schmachtenberger – Metro State, Lauren Traut – Midwestern State, Brandy Wade – Boise state

1997

Ryan Carruth – St Lawrence, Mike Ciccotello – Fort Lewis, James Downing – Rhodes, Jesse Gossett – Texas Christian, Kurt Gougler – CSU Pueblo, Julie Louis – Puget Sound, Seth Ludwig – Regis, Brooke McCarthy – Harvard, Wren McNally – Whitman, Austin Ripmaster – UC Berkley, Alec Taylor – St Lawrence, Carrie Taylor – St Olaf’s

1996

Tony Borowski – Tampa, Eric Clark – Northern Illinois, Andrew Colom – Robert Morris, Shawn Faulkner – Texas Christian, Jared Martin – Regis, Mark Stevens – Fort Lewis, Matt Vannice – Fort Lewis

1995

Jamie Burgener – Air Force Academy, John Knight – Robert Morris, Kristen Midyette – Texas, Josh Norcross – Middlebury, Jennifer Ramp – Rhodes, Jamie Uhlir – De Paul, Joe Wyban – UNLV

1994

Dave Brallier – Metro State, Jessica Gunter – Cornell, Matt Jachimiak – Mines, Tristan Koch – New Mexico, Chad Palmer – Trinity Christian, Amanda Scaer – Wellesley, Bre Studholme – Fort Lewis

1993

John Ackland – Tulsa, Mariah Carbone – Wesleyan, Mike Clark – CSU Pueblo, Justin Perkins – Principia

1992

Karen Buhler – Grove City, Jared Carbone – Wesleyan, Sebastien Colom – Tulsa, Chris Elliott – Springfield, Zach Hatcher – New England, Tori Hulse – Westpoint, Marc Larson – Butler, Caleb Meyer – UCLA, Jenny Meyer – Navy, Travis Neil – Springfield, Susan Neuman – Western Washington, Colin Taylor – St Lawrence, John Weller – Amherst, Mikki Workmeister – Central College

1991

Jana Krutsinger – UC Santa Cruz, Ben Studholme – San Francisco, Nick Studholme – Menlo, Shari Swatik – Pomona, Nate Uhlir – Syracuse

1980-1990

Ted Bonnell – Tulsa, Paul Bursiek – Oberlin, Ian Dickinson – Fort Lewis, Steve Miller – CSU Pueblo, Erik Parizek – Orange County, Andy Scaer – Drew, Matt Boetcher – Seattle Pacific, Brad Eckstrand – Stanford, Jen Dickinson – UC Berkley, Katie Dickinson – Washington, Tony Harmon – Westmont, Kristin Heath – Claremont, Teri Helpenstill – Puget Sound, Steve Herzog – Colorado College, Heidi Hill – Brigham Young, Garrett Hinebaugh – Colby, Mark Jachimiak – Mines, Dane Johnston – Connecticut, Greg Johnston – Teikyo Post, Bruce Matheson – Cornell, Josh Olmsted – Mines, Ben Pearlman – Williams, David Peck – Azusa Pacific, Greg Peiker – Pacific, Brad Walsh – San Diego State